Equity Real Estate (Bear River)

  • $539000
  • $188.66/Sqft
257 W LAKESIDE DR, Stansbury Park, UT, 84074
  • Bathrooms
  • 2857
  • Sq Ft
  • 2000
  • Year Built
For Sale
257 W LAKESIDE DR, Stansbury Park, UT, 84074
  • $539000
  • $188.66/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152785
  • Bathrooms
  • 2857
  • Sq Ft
  • 2000
  • Year Built

Description

Enjoy lakeside living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located directly across from Stansbury Lake. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and brand-new carpet, this home offers comfort and style throughout. With easy lake access, it's the perfect place to relax and enjoy the best of the area. Nearby golf course, community pool, and plenty of other local activities add to the appeal, all without an HOA!

  • Address 257 W LAKESIDE DR,
  • City Stansbury Park,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 17:48:16 pm
  • Property ID: 2152785
  • Price: $539000
  • Property Size: 2857 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Stansbury
  • Elementary School District : Tooele
  • High School : Stansbury
  • High School District : Tooele
  • Middle School : Clarke N Johnsen
  • Middle School District: Tooele