Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (South Branch)

  • $599900
  • $120.12/Sqft
1069 S CEDAR KNOLLS DR, Cedar City, UT, 84720
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4994
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built
For Sale
1069 S CEDAR KNOLLS DR, Cedar City, UT, 84720
  • $599900
  • $120.12/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152550
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4994
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built

Description

Make this beautifully maintained home yours! Centrally located in town in the highly desired Cedar Knolls South subdivision, close to everything you need to get to. Plenty of space in this west facing home including 7 (Possibility for 8) beds, 3.5 baths and a fireplace on each floor. Secondary access already in place for the basement with a possibility of installing a second kitchen in the basement to make an secondary unit! Beautiful east facing sunroom with large windows throughout. Landscaped and spacious back yard with mature apple and cherry trees. The brick exterior helps increase the property's insulation value. Deep 2 car attached garage with storage shelves and an additional carport to allow for plenty of parking of cars or trailers. Don't delay, come see today!

  • Address 1069 S CEDAR KNOLLS DR,
  • City Cedar City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84720
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 22:30:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2152550
  • Price: $599900
  • Property Size: 4994 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.27
  • Total Bedrooms: 7