Pride and Property Realty LLC

  • $539990
  • $231.56/Sqft
1630 E NAVAJO, Ogden, UT, 84403
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2332
  • Sq Ft
  • 1971
  • Year Built
For Sale
1630 E NAVAJO, Ogden, UT, 84403
  • $539990
  • $231.56/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152434
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2332
  • Sq Ft
  • 1971
  • Year Built

Description

Nestled in the coveted Shadow Valley neighborhood, this well-maintained 4 bedroom rambler offers space, comfort, and timeless appeal in one of Ogden's most sought-after locations. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and multiple living spaces, the home includes an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances, a spacious primary suite with newly updated ensuite bath, two fireplaces, and an enclosed all-season sunroom overlooking the private backyard. Mature trees, tiered gardens, a fully fenced yard, and mountain views create a peaceful setting, while the attached 2-car garage and fully paid-off solar panels add everyday practicality and long-term value. Enjoy the charm of an established neighborhood with convenient access to schools, parks, trails, shopping, and more.

  • Address 1630 E NAVAJO,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84403
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 01:26:20 am
  • Property ID: 2152434
  • Price: $539990
  • Property Size: 2332 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4