Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

  • $359000
  • $178.08/Sqft
337 N MAIN ST, Central Valley, UT, 84754
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2016
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built
For Sale
337 N MAIN ST, Central Valley, UT, 84754
  • $359000
  • $178.08/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152430
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2016
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built

Description

Spacious and move-in ready home in Central Valley! This updated 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 2,016 sq ft of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on a full 1-acre lot-all at a great affordable price. With plenty of room both inside and out, this property is ideal for those seeking space, flexibility, and functionality. The interior has been thoughtfully updated throughout with new flooring, fresh texture, paint, updated toilets, and other improvements that give the home a clean, modern, and refreshed feel. A newer roof adds additional peace of mind, making this home truly move-in ready. With five bedrooms, there's ample space for family, guests, or even a home office setup. A second basement entrance adds extra convenience and flexibility-perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or potential separate access. Outside, the full acre provides plenty of space for animals, equipment, parking, or future improvements-giving you the freedom to use the land in a way that fits your needs without feeling crowded. Clean, updated, and ready to go, this home is a great opportunity for anyone looking for space, comfort, and move-in-ready convenience in a peaceful Central Valley setting!

  • Address 337 N MAIN ST,
  • City Central Valley,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84754
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 17:46:51 pm
  • Property ID: 2152430
  • Price: $359000
  • Property Size: 2016 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2