Fathom Realty (Orem)

  • $1375000
  • $289.35/Sqft
10313 N 6800 W, Highland, UT, 84003
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4752
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
10313 N 6800 W, Highland, UT, 84003
  • $1375000
  • $289.35/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152361
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4752
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful Rambler home with mountain views on .71-acre in Highland, conveniently located across from Freedom Elementary. Entire home recently painted. Main level features open floor plan with formal living room, vaulted family room with fireplace, kitchen and dining area with main level laundry, 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Large spacious basement featuring space for office/den/playroom/exercise room and potential ADU for generational living or income potential, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, laundry and large storage areas. Beautiful back yard with sidewalks, sport court, large covered patio for entertaining and garden with grow boxes. Save on electricity with the owned active solar panels. Feature includes exterior EV charger and wired 220 outlet for 2nd car charger in the garage. You will love the large 3-car garage with builtin storage cabinets and RV parking. Come enjoy the beautiful sophisticated location with convenient access to trails, schools, shopping, freeway access, Silicon Slopes and just 10 minutes to the Traverse Outlets.

  • Address 10313 N 6800 W,
  • City Highland,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 04:17:51 am
  • Property ID: 2152361
  • Price: $1375000
  • Property Size: 4752 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.71
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Equipment: Basketball Standard,Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Freedom
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : American Fork
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Mt Ridge
  • Middle School District: Alpine