Homie

  • $473999
  • $194.90/Sqft
4432 W HILL SHADOW WAY, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2432
  • Sq Ft
  • 2015
  • Year Built
For Sale
4432 W HILL SHADOW WAY, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • $473999
  • $194.90/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152288
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2432
  • Sq Ft
  • 2015
  • Year Built

Description

This sun-drenched 2,400+ sq. ft. end unit is a rare find, boasting 9' main-floor ceilings and a dramatic two-story vaulted family room. Backing to serene open space, this bright home features a chef's kitchen with quartz counters, alder cabinetry, a new KitchenAid dishwasher, and a Samsung fridge. Freshly painted with newer carpet and a 2024 water heater, it offers total peace of mind. Retreat to the vaulted primary suite with a huge walk-in closet and premium Bali blinds. Perfectly maintained, this spacious gem sits directly across from the clubhouse and pool, offering uninterrupted views and a modern, neutral aesthetic. At over 2,400 sq. ft., it's larger and lighter than the rest!

  • Address 4432 W HILL SHADOW WAY,
  • City Herriman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 16:29:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2152288
  • Price: $473999
  • Property Size: 2432 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 8205
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3