Signature Group Real Estate (Vernal)

  • $659000
  • $244.07/Sqft
670 N HAYDON WAY, Roosevelt, UT, 84066
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2700
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built
For Sale
670 N HAYDON WAY, Roosevelt, UT, 84066
  • $659000
  • $244.07/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152045
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2700
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Roosevelt. This stunning single-level residence offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and thoughtful design, situated adjacent to the Roosevelt Golf Course. Spanning 2,700 square feet, this immaculate property boasts four spacious bedrooms and three luxurious bathrooms, perfect for growing families or those who love entertaining guests. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated interior featuring high-quality finishes and an open-concept layout that invites natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight with state-of-the-art appliances and ample counter space. Enjoy family dinners in the adjoining dining area or relax in the cozy living room overlooking serene golf course views. Step outside onto the expansive back deck, equipped with a convenient wheelchair ramp making it accessible for everyone. Updated stucco and exterior, complete with holiday lighting package. Imagine breezy evenings spent outside while enjoying family. Located just moments from vibrant community amenities yet offering peaceful retreat-like tranquility, this home truly has it all. Whether you're an avid golfer or simply seeking refined living on one level, this property delivers unparalleled lifestyle convenience wrapped up in charm and sophistication - don't miss your opportunity to call it home today

  • Address 670 N HAYDON WAY,
  • City Roosevelt,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84066
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 03:15:57 am
  • Property ID: 2152045
  • Price: $659000
  • Property Size: 2700 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission: