Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

  • $105000
  • $162.04/Sqft
1150 W RED PKWY #66, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 648
  • Sq Ft
  • 1985
  • Year Built
For Sale
1150 W RED PKWY #66, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $105000
  • $162.04/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152022
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 648
  • Sq Ft
  • 1985
  • Year Built

Description

Whether you are looking for a seasonal getaway or a permanent home in the red rocks, this property offers an unbeatable price point in a convenient location. Enjoy a 55+ community with low-maintenance living while being surrounded by the stunning vistas that Southern Utah is known for.

  • Address 1150 W RED PKWY #66,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 20:48:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2152022
  • Price: $105000
  • Property Size: 648 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.05
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Sandstone
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington