Equity Real Estate (Luxury Group)

  • $875000
  • $250.86/Sqft
1735 S OAK LN, Francis, UT, 84036
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3488
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built
For Sale
1735 S OAK LN, Francis, UT, 84036
  • $875000
  • $250.86/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151932
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3488
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built

Description

Located in the heart of Francis on a spacious .57 acre lot, this 5-bedroom 3 1/2 bath home offers a fantastic opportunity to create a space that truly fits your lifestyle. With a thoughtful layout and generous square footage, there's room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. The main level features vaulted ceilings, master bedroom as well as access off the kitchen and living room to ample outdoor living space. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom while the lower level offers excellent potential for a lockout apartment-ideal for guests or possible rental income. Step outside to a large, fully fenced yard with plenty of space for outdoor living and entertaining. Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being just minutes from the Uinta Mountains, offering endless opportunities for hiking, fishing, and year-round recreation. Great opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a home in a desirable neighborhood with plenty of upside.

  • Address 1735 S OAK LN,
  • City Francis,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84036
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/20 19:51:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2151932
  • Price: $875000
  • Property Size: 3488 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.57
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School :
  • Elementary School District : South Summit
  • High School : South Summit
  • High School District : South Summit
  • Middle School : South Summit
  • Middle School District: South Summit