R and R Realty LLC

  • $275000
  • $308.30/Sqft
2480 W 450 S #2, Springville, UT, 84663
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 892
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built
For Sale
2480 W 450 S #2, Springville, UT, 84663
  • $275000
  • $308.30/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151891
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 892
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built

Description

Updated 2 bedroom 1 bath unit priced to sell! Detached one car Garage. Community has a clubhouse and pool, and HOA includes TV service and internet. Motivated seller, bring offers. HOA has a $464 setup fee for buyer. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Unit is Vacant and showings can be scheduled easily. please use showing service to request or call/text agent directly to get permission to show.

  • Address 2480 W 450 S #2,
  • City Springville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84663
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/20 17:27:47 pm
  • Property ID: 2151891
  • Price: $275000
  • Property Size: 892 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2