Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

  • $430000
  • $218.16/Sqft
3049 S WILLOW CREEK DR, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1971
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built
For Sale
3049 S WILLOW CREEK DR, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • $430000
  • $218.16/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151852
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1971
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained Saratoga Springs home perfectly positioned on a corner lot with stunning views of Utah Lake. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pride of ownership throughout, highlighted by brand new carpet and a clean, move-in ready feel. Inside, the home offers 2 comfortable bedrooms and a functional layout designed for everyday living. Downstairs, the unfinished basement gives you a blank canvas to create exactly what you want-whether that's additional bedrooms, a second living space, or a long-term investment play. Seller is offering $7,000 in concessions, giving buyers flexibility to use toward closing costs, rate buy-downs, or upgrades. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 3049 S WILLOW CREEK DR,
  • City Saratoga Springs,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84045
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/20 14:19:57 pm
  • Property ID: 2151852
  • Price: $430000
  • Property Size: 1971 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2