KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • $731000
  • $322.88/Sqft
1195 N 50 W, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2264
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
1195 N 50 W, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • $731000
  • $322.88/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151819
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2264
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

4 Bed/ 3 Bath w/ Attached Casita | RV Parking | New Construction | Stunning Zion National Park Views Discover your dream home in this stunning new construction featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully designed bathrooms. Thoughtfully crafted for both comfort and versatility, this property includes a private attached casita--complete with its own kitchenette and living room--perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or rental potential. Enjoy modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and abundant natural light throughout. Step outside and take in breathtaking views of Zion National Park, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living. This is a rare opportunity to own a brand-new home that combines luxury, flexibility, and unforgettable scenery.

  • Address 1195 N 50 W,
  • City Hurricane,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84737
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/19 18:02:36 pm
  • Property ID: 2151819
  • Price: $731000
  • Property Size: 2264 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style:

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.31
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Three Falls
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Hurricane
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Hurricane Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington