Realty Absolute

  • $699900
  • $257.70/Sqft
156 N 3670 W, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2716
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
156 N 3670 W, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • $699900
  • $257.70/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151637
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2716
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

Spectacular elevated views--this is the crown jewel of the Builder's Reserve, the final and most coveted phase of Zions Gate. Perched above the rooftops on a rare, oversized homesite, it feels private, open, and above it all. Inside, soaring space and light define the great room, anchored by a statement fireplace and wrapped in custom cabinetry and large-format tile. Two primary suites offer flexibility for guests or multi-gen living, while a formal dining room sets the stage for unforgettable evenings. The oversized garage? Room for trucks, toys, and everything in between. This is where quality meets presence.

  • Address 156 N 3670 W,
  • City Hurricane,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84737
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 23:11:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2151637
  • Price: $699900
  • Property Size: 2716 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.31
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Coral Canyon
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Hurricane
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Hurricane Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington