Equity Real Estate (South Valley)

  • $472350
  • $248.61/Sqft
6892 S 1520 W, West Jordan, UT, 84084
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1900
  • Sq Ft
  • 1972
  • Year Built
For Sale
6892 S 1520 W, West Jordan, UT, 84084
  • $472350
  • $248.61/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151470
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1900
  • Sq Ft
  • 1972
  • Year Built

Description

Motivated seller willing to offer credits lets make something work for your buyers. If youve been waiting for a home that just feels right, this might be it. This 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a .16-acre corner lot and is set up in a way that actually makes day-to-day living easier. Youve got quick access from the main road when you need it, but the side of the home opens into a quiet cul-de-sac giving you that balance most homes dont offer.Upstairs flows exactly how you want it to. Open, comfortable, and easy to gather in, with three solid bedrooms on the main level. Downstairs gives you optionstwo more bedrooms, a big second living space, and a laundry room that was clearly designed with real life in mind (folding + pre-wash station already built in).The big-ticket items are already handled too: roof, AC, and furnace all replaced in 2019, plus the electrical panel updated in 2022.On top of that, youve got 1,900 sq ft of living space and deep RV parking that comfortably fits two vehicles plenty of room to grow into and actually use.Its a clean, well-thought-out home in a location that just makes sense. Come take a look and see if it fits what youve been looking for.

  • Address 6892 S 1520 W,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84084
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 06:05:41 am
  • Property ID: 2151470
  • Price: $472350
  • Property Size: 1900 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1108
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 5