Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $720000
  • $457.72/Sqft
3686 S SPANISH VALLEY. UNIT I-1 DR #I-1, Moab, UT, 84532
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1573
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
3686 S SPANISH VALLEY. UNIT I-1 DR #I-1, Moab, UT, 84532
  • $720000
  • $457.72/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151407
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1573
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

Exceptional Rim Village Unit Nightly Rental Opportunity! Welcome to your perfect Moab retreat in Rim Village, where comfort, style, and investment potential come together seamlessly. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers an inviting layout accented by elegant slate flooring and warm, cozy touches throughout. Two gas fireplaces create the perfect ambiance, including one in the spacious primary bedroom for a private, relaxing escape. Step outside from the French doors in the primary bedroom to your own hot tub and soak in the stunning desert surroundings after a day of adventure. The home also features a convenient 2-car garage and is ideally located just a short distance from the community pool. Offered fully turnkey, this property is ready to go as a successful overnight rental with a strong rental history, making it an exceptional opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income generation in the heart of Moab. Pool and spa in the common area have been completely upgraded. The spa was enlarged in 2025.

  • Address 3686 S SPANISH VALLEY. UNIT I-1 DR #I-1,
  • City Moab,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84532
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 16:17:43 pm
  • Property ID: 2151407
  • Price: $720000
  • Property Size: 1573 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: MFR
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 3