Equity Real Estate (Advantage)

  • $539900
  • $233.82/Sqft
11730 S SHADOW LN, Draper, UT, 84020
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2309
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built
For Sale
11730 S SHADOW LN, Draper, UT, 84020
  • $539900
  • $233.82/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151260
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2309
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built

Description

This is the one you've been waiting for! Beautifully updated townhome with new; HVAC, tankless water heater, blinds, paint, toilets, backyard turf, and LVP and carpet in last few months. This home is completely move in ready! This unit has fully finished basement with a 4th bedroom, full bath, office and cold storage. Main floor has 9-foot ceilings. Custom built in garage storage will stay as well as built in electric fireplace. Second floor features vaults and a study/play area at the top of the stair landing. Great central Draper neighborhood, close to Trax, shopping, ski resorts and schools. Fully fenced backyard. HOA maintenance covers all yard care and google fiber!

  • Address 11730 S SHADOW LN,
  • City Draper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84020
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:07 am
  • Property ID: 2151260
  • Price: $539900
  • Property Size: 2309 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1504
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 4