EXIT Realty Success

  • $619900
  • $178.23/Sqft
1079 E 390 N, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • Twin
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3478
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
1079 E 390 N, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • $619900
  • $178.23/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151137
  • Twin
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3478
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home in the highly desirable Stone Hollow gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and modern upgrades. Inside, you'll find high-quality finishes and new flooring. The updated kitchen features newer major appliances and a new garbage disposal. Enjoy peace of mind with major system upgrades, including a tankless water heater, whole-house humidifier, water softener (garage salt tank), and flow regulator. Year-round comfort is enhanced by two furnaces and two AC units, including a dedicated upper-level system. This home is packed with storage upgrades including overhead garage storage, linen storage in the beautiful bay window bench, and extended closet space. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from a previous MLS listing. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1079 E 390 N,
  • City American Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:07 am
  • Property ID: 2151137
  • Price: $619900
  • Property Size: 3478 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Twin
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.05
  • Total Bedrooms: 6