Wellspring Realty LLC

  • $884900
  • $316.04/Sqft
2257 E KARALEE WAY, Sandy, UT, 84092
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2800
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built
For Sale
2257 E KARALEE WAY, Sandy, UT, 84092
  • $884900
  • $316.04/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150951
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2800
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built

Description

Stunningly remodeled home, featuring a successful short-term rental in the basement! Every detail has been meticulously updated, ensuring that you'll be delighted with your new living space. This beautiful home not only offers a comfortable lifestyle but also presents an opportunity for serious cash flow from the rental unit. Additionally, there are several areas that can be further enhanced to boost both your enjoyment and potential rental income. Located just a stone's throw from the breathtaking Cottonwood Canyons, this property is an exceptional find. Don't miss your chance to own a home that combines modern living with lucrative investment potential!

  • Address 2257 E KARALEE WAY,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84092
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 06:06:04 am
  • Property ID: 2150951
  • Price: $884900
  • Property Size: 2800 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RESIDE
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 4