The Agency Salt Lake City

  • $439990
  • $289.47/Sqft
889 N 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT, 84116
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1520
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built
For Sale
889 N 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT, 84116
  • $439990
  • $289.47/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150894
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1520
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built

Description

Darling home in the heart of Rose Park. This one is as cute as they come. Thoughtfully updated with a stylish kitchen, beautiful floors, a cozy fireplace, and fun, modern light fixtures-this home perfectly blends comfort and charm. Sitting on a corner lot, you'll love the easy access to public transportation and the freeway, making any commute a breeze. Enjoy being just minutes from the airport, downtown, dining, nightlife, and events. The home also features a full basement, two full bathrooms, and a spacious yard with plenty of room to relax and play. Come see this adorable house for yourself-you're going to love it!

  • Address 889 N 900 W,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84116
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 02:33:45 am
  • Property ID: 2150894
  • Price: $439990
  • Property Size: 1520 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1105
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.15
  • Total Bedrooms: 4