Boomerang Real Estate Services LLC

  • $442500
  • $199.50/Sqft
1095 PARK AVE, Logan, UT, 84321
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2218
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built
For Sale
1095 PARK AVE, Logan, UT, 84321
  • $442500
  • $199.50/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150834
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2218
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built

Description

A Home with Golf Course and Mountain Views!! Make time to come see this 5 Bed/3 Bath Logan rambler-style home on a spacious .39 acre lot. Two family rooms, storage galore, new furnace and heat pump, updated downstairs flooring, updated paint throughout, outdoor gazebo entertainment area, outdoor shed, fruit trees and more!

  • Address 1095 PARK AVE,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84321
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 18:38:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2150834
  • Price: $442500
  • Property Size: 2218 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.37
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Woodruff
  • Elementary School District : Logan
  • High School : Logan
  • High School District : Logan
  • Middle School : Mt Logan
  • Middle School District: Logan