Coldwell Banker Realty (Davis County)

  • $599900
  • $225.10/Sqft
2599 E JONI DR, Layton, UT, 84040
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2665
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built
For Sale
2599 E JONI DR, Layton, UT, 84040
  • $599900
  • $225.10/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150773
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2665
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built

Description

Fully remodeled with permits and completed by a licensed contractor and architect-this home has been taken down to the studs and rebuilt with quality in mind. Enjoy all-new cabinets, a beautifully updated kitchen, fully renovated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated doors and hardware, electrical, plumbing, and brand-new appliances-plus so much more. Move-in ready with a modern, stylish layout designed for today's living, and conveniently located with easy access to transportation and other amenities.

  • Address 2599 E JONI DR,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84040
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 22:05:36 pm
  • Property ID: 2150773
  • Price: $599900
  • Property Size: 2665 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 4