KW Success Keller Williams Realty (Layton)

  • $519000
  • $203.53/Sqft
620 W 500 N, Smithfield, UT, 84335
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2550
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
620 W 500 N, Smithfield, UT, 84335
  • $519000
  • $203.53/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150488
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2550
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful Smithfield home in a desirable new neighborhood! This move-in ready property stands out with a fully finished basement and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The basement is set up with a custom built playroom, connected to the family room. The backyard is ready to go with a pergola-covered patio, gas line for a grill, full fencing, and dedicated RV parking. Located just a short walk to the community pool and surrounded by scenic walking trails, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Skip the wait for new construction and enjoy a home that's already complete inside and out!

  • Address 620 W 500 N,
  • City Smithfield,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84335
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/15 22:45:06 pm
  • Property ID: 2150488
  • Price: $519000
  • Property Size: 2550 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 5