Real Estate Essentials

  • $549000
  • $137.11/Sqft
120 DESERET CIR, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4004
  • Sq Ft
  • 1984
  • Year Built
For Sale
120 DESERET CIR, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • $549000
  • $137.11/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150062
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4004
  • Sq Ft
  • 1984
  • Year Built

Description

**Back on Market! Buyer could not perform** PRICE REDUCTION!!!!! Huge 4,004 square foot home! Walk in with equity! Priced to sell fast at only $137 a square foot! Beautiful home in an amazing location!! Just off of Main Street in a quiet cul-de-sac! Walk down and watch the 4th of July Parade! BEAUTIFUL chefs Kitchen! Outdoor kitchen and HOTTUB included! No back fence neighbors and a gate that takes you straight to Cherry Street Park! Brand new roof in May 2024. Brand new AC being installed this week! Seller offering Incentives!

  • Address 120 DESERET CIR,
  • City Grantsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84029
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 15:29:29 pm
  • Property ID: 2150062
  • Price: $549000
  • Property Size: 4004 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.29
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Gazebo,Hot Tub,Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Willow
  • Elementary School District : Tooele
  • High School : Grantsville
  • High School District : Tooele
  • Middle School : Grantsville
  • Middle School District: Tooele