Holmes Homes Realty

  • $555203
  • $356.36/Sqft
955 W VELVET RIDGE COVE ST, St. George, UT, 84790
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1558
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
955 W VELVET RIDGE COVE ST, St. George, UT, 84790
  • $555203
  • $356.36/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149987
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1558
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to the Antiqua by Holmes Homes, located in the highly sought-after Desert Color community! This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,558 sq ft of modern, functional living space. Step inside to an open-concept main level featuring a spacious great room, dining area, and a stylish kitchen complete with a large island, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy low-maintenance living with desert landscaping and access to Desert Color's incredible amenities, including the stunning lagoon, pools, trails, parks, and more--creating a true resort-style lifestyle right at home.

  • Address 955 W VELVET RIDGE COVE ST,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84790
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/13 01:36:27 am
  • Property ID: 2149987
  • Price: $555203
  • Property Size: 1558 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School :
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Desert Hills
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Desert Hills Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington