Red Rock Real Estate LLC

  • $489900
  • $259.07/Sqft
1628 N 2130 W, St. George, UT, 84770
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1891
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
1628 N 2130 W, St. George, UT, 84770
  • $489900
  • $259.07/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149925
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1891
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath, move-in ready home with scenic views of Red Mountain and the West Mountains of St. George! This single-level home offers vaulted ceilings, solar tubes, and a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a brand-new refrigerator, abundant cabinet space, and generous counter space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes dual sinks, two walk-in closets, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Relax under the covered patio in the backyard with natural desert xeriscaping, and a tall lava rock wall for added privacy. Conveniently located just minutes from schools, parks, Snow Canyon State Park, hiking, and biking trails. Don't miss the opportunity to make this well-maintained Southern Utah home your own!

  • Address 1628 N 2130 W,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84770
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 22:56:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2149925
  • Price: $489900
  • Property Size: 1891 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Red Mountain
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Snow Canyon
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Snow Canyon Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington