Utah Real Estate PC

  • $500000
  • $194.10/Sqft
4773 S SIMPER LN, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2576
  • Sq Ft
  • 1952
  • Year Built
For Sale
4773 S SIMPER LN, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • $500000
  • $194.10/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149838
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2576
  • Sq Ft
  • 1952
  • Year Built

Description

A charming rambler nestled on a generously sized lot, featuring a reliable two-car garage, convenient RV parking, and a fully fenced yard for privacy and play. Inside, over 2,500 square feet unfold into a warm, open-concept layout with four bedrooms and two baths, delivering comfortable spaces that flow together beautifully. Tucked in a welcoming neighborhood and just moments from shopping, entertainment, and delightful dining options, this home offers both everyday ease and delightful moments to savor. Don't miss the chance to see it today.

  • Address 4773 S SIMPER LN,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84129
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/11 00:46:33 am
  • Property ID: 2149838
  • Price: $500000
  • Property Size: 2576 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RESIDE
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 4