Real Estate Essentials (St George)

  • $59000
  • $51.66/Sqft
1845 W CANYON DR #1206, St. George, UT, 84770
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1142
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built
For Sale
1845 W CANYON DR #1206, St. George, UT, 84770
  • $59000
  • $51.66/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149784
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1142
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built

Description

Most affordable fractional in Washington County! Enjoy 1/8 (44 days annually) at beautiful Las Palmas resort in St. George. Unit 1206 is ideally located with the back patio just steps from the waterfall pool. Owners have made special modifications in the home to fit a primary bedroom king, 3 full size queen beds and a Murphy bed fitting up to 10 in beds. The most affordable way to enjoy St. George sunshine. Call today for a showing!

  • Address 1845 W CANYON DR #1206,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84770
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/18 16:43:49 pm
  • Property ID: 2149784
  • Price: $59000
  • Property Size: 1142 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Main Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Arrowhead
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Dixie
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Dixie Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington