Coldwell Banker Realty (Park City-Newpark)

  • $274500
  • $387.71/Sqft
251 S 700 E #21, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 708
  • Sq Ft
  • 1968
  • Year Built
For Sale
251 S 700 E #21, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • $274500
  • $387.71/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149726
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 708
  • Sq Ft
  • 1968
  • Year Built

Description

Airy and bright, clean and light-this top-floor southwest corner unit feels like a breath of fresh air in the middle of a vibrant neighborhood. Oversized windows and vaulted ceilings fill the space with natural light, making it one of the best located residences in The Shaughnessy. You'll love the thoughtfully updated kitchen, bath, windows, and flooring. All of it has all been meticulously maintained by the owner-occupant. There is nothing left to do but move in and start enjoying your new home. Walkable to restaurants, grocery stores, Trolley Square, and more. Downtown, the U of U, and medical centers are a short ride away on public transportation. Buyer to verify square footage.

  • Address 251 S 700 E #21,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84102
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 20:17:34 pm
  • Property ID: 2149726
  • Price: $274500
  • Property Size: 708 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 1