Sun Key Realty LLC

  • $439990
  • $203.89/Sqft
187 N PINEHURST AVE, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2158
  • Sq Ft
  • 1957
  • Year Built
For Sale
187 N PINEHURST AVE, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • $439990
  • $203.89/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149609
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2158
  • Sq Ft
  • 1957
  • Year Built

Description

Don't miss out on this incredible, functional rambler on a 1/4 acre lot featuring a fully equipped basement ADU. The main floor consists of a recently renovated kitchen, 3 updated bedrooms, 1.5 baths, laundry room, cozy living room and dining area. It has a detached, oversized 2 car garage with a covered patio and a completely fenced-in, well-manicured backyard with a fire-pit perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. The basement ADU includes its own separate entrance with a large full kitchen, laundry room,large bathroom, 1 bedroom, and large walk-in closet. The ADU makes this property fully functional as a single-family home or as a duplex-style investment with the option to rent the upstairs and downstairs separately. The property is located in the heart of Tooele City, offering both convenience and close proximity to shopping, schools, and Vasa fitness.

  • Address 187 N PINEHURST AVE,
  • City Tooele,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 13:22:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2149609
  • Price: $439990
  • Property Size: 2158 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 4