Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Momentum (Ogden)

  • $309900
  • $145.36/Sqft
1956 S 1275 E #17, Ogden, UT, 84401
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2132
  • Sq Ft
  • 1988
  • Year Built
For Sale
1956 S 1275 E #17, Ogden, UT, 84401
  • $309900
  • $145.36/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149478
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2132
  • Sq Ft
  • 1988
  • Year Built

Description

Fantastic rambler-style condo located on sought after East Bench of Ogden. Cozy living room with fireplace. Owners suite with large closet. Second bedroom with 1/2 bath. Lots of of storage space, and two-car garage. Brand New HVAC and Paint. Low-maintenance living! Full unfinished basement. with three large windows lots of light. Framing and Electrical are in. Could be finished into two more bedrooms bathroom and living area. Near the mouth of Ogden Canyon, El Monte Golf Course, walking and hiking trails, and within walking distance of a shopping center. A must see!

  • Address 1956 S 1275 E #17,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84401
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 14:53:34 pm
  • Property ID: 2149478
  • Price: $309900
  • Property Size: 2132 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2