Aspen Leaf Realty, LLC

  • $299000
  • $163.21/Sqft
34030 N 7905 E, Indianola, UT, 84629
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1832
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
34030 N 7905 E, Indianola, UT, 84629
  • $299000
  • $163.21/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149345
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1832
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

Built in 2020 and situated on 4 acres in Fairview Ranchos, this property offers a rare opportunity to create your own space in a peaceful, rural setting. The home features an open-concept layout, providing a great foundation for customization and future improvements. Equipped with a septic system, natural gas, power through Rocky Mountain Power, a private well, and one included water right, the essential utilities are already in place-saving you time and expense as you bring your vision to life. This property is ideal for buyers looking for a project, whether you're dreaming of a country retreat, a hobby farm, or simply a place with room to grow. With acreage and endless potential, this is a chance to invest in land, lifestyle, and possibility. Sale includes water right #51-7769. Buyer and buyer's agent to perform their own due diligence.

  • Address 34030 N 7905 E,
  • City Indianola,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84629
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/09 19:59:29 pm
  • Property ID: 2149345
  • Price: $299000
  • Property Size: 1832 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: A
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Fairview
  • Elementary School District : North Sanpete
  • High School : North Sanpete
  • High School District : North Sanpete
  • Middle School : North Sanpete
  • Middle School District: North Sanpete