Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Salt Lake)

  • $700000
  • $268.82/Sqft
4308 FOOTHILL DR ##11, Kamas, UT, 84036
  • Recreational
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2604
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
4308 FOOTHILL DR ##11, Kamas, UT, 84036
  • $700000
  • $268.82/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149325
  • Recreational
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2604
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

This property offers exceptional privacy, from the main road and is surrounded by pines and mountain views. The cabin offers plenty of room to host friends and family. With 4 bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a fun loft space, and a large family/game room in the basement, you can have a crowd and not feel crowded. Outside offers a great deck with a view, a firepit area, and 5 outbuildings to store your ATVs and tools. The metal roof and siding are tasteful and practically maintenance free. This cabin comes with a seasonal share of water and a cistern system that accommodates winter water needs. This is property is located in the Manor Lands gated community near the Christmas meadows area of the Uinta mountains.

  • Address 4308 FOOTHILL DR ##11,
  • City Kamas,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84036
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/09 19:36:13 pm
  • Property ID: 2149325
  • Price: $700000
  • Property Size: 2604 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Recreational
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Cabin

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 2.21
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Storage Shed(s),Wood Stove

School Details

  • Elementary School : None/Other
  • Elementary School District :
  • High School : None/Other
  • High School District :
  • Middle School : None/Other
  • Middle School District: