Richmond American Homes of Utah, Inc

  • $779990
  • $201.65/Sqft
3329 ZIGZAG HERON DR #802, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3868
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
3329 ZIGZAG HERON DR #802, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • $779990
  • $201.65/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148964
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3868
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

**CONTRACT ON THIS HOME TODAY AND QUALIFY FOR RATES AS LOW AS 3.999%*** Restrictions Apply. WATERFRONT COMMUNITY!!! ENTERTAINERS DREAM HOME! Gourmet Kitchen, Sun-Room and more. Minutes away from shopping, schools, trails, and parks. This community is a secluded oasis tucked away just south of Talons Cove Golf Course, nestled up against Utah Lake. The beautiful Charlotte is our top-selling floor plan for a good reason! This home has a large living room, massive gourmet kitchen, making entertaining a breeze! Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms. The expansive primary bedroom has 3 large windows with views, dual sinks and a large walk-in shower. This home has a 3-car garage for all of your toys, and an unfinished 9ft basement with a wet bar pre-plumb for room to grow and entertain. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a community tour!

  • Address 3329 ZIGZAG HERON DR #802,
  • City Saratoga Springs,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84045
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 16:57:14 pm
  • Property ID: 2148964
  • Price: $779990
  • Property Size: 3868 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.24
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Harbor Point Elementary
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Westlake
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Lake Mountain
  • Middle School District: Alpine