Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (So Ogden)

  • $445000
  • $145.23/Sqft
1068 E 5675 S, South Ogden, UT, 84405
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3064
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built
For Sale
1068 E 5675 S, South Ogden, UT, 84405
  • $445000
  • $145.23/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148931
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3064
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built

Description

Located in the highly sought-after Chimney Hill community, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 3,000 sq ft of comfortable, fully finished living space. The main level features a functional, open layout with abundant natural light, generous living areas, and convenient main-level living. The partially finished basement expands your living space with additional room for a large family room, guest quarters, or entertaining. Well-maintained and built with quality in mind, this home offers low-maintenance living in a prime South Ogden location close to shopping, dining, and easy commuter access.Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1068 E 5675 S,
  • City South Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84405
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/18 03:09:31 am
  • Property ID: 2148931
  • Price: $445000
  • Property Size: 3064 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.07
  • Total Bedrooms: 4