Innova Realty Inc

  • $3350
  • $1.27/Sqft
12339 S REMY RD #422, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2648
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
12339 S REMY RD #422, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • $3350
  • $1.27/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148886
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2648
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

**BASEMENT APARTMENT** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering the perfect combination of space, functionality, and convenience. With a generous floor plan, this home is ideal for larger households, multi-generational living, or anyone needing extra room for work, guests, or hobbies. The home features a bright and open layout with ample natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the benefits of multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, providing flexibility and comfort for everyone in the household. The property also offers plenty of storage space and room to spread out. Located in the heart of Herriman, this home is just minutes from Herriman High School, parks, and nearby shopping centers, dining, and entertainment. Easy access to major roads makes commuting simple while still enjoying a quiet, residential neighborhood. Owner pays for HOA, tenant is responsible for all other utilities.

  • Address 12339 S REMY RD #422,
  • City Herriman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 22:07:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2148886
  • Price: $3350
  • Property Size: 2648 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6