Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $755000
  • $222.71/Sqft
1968 E 3375 S, Millcreek, UT, 84106
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3390
  • Sq Ft
  • 1942
  • Year Built
For Sale
1968 E 3375 S, Millcreek, UT, 84106
  • $755000
  • $222.71/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148811
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3390
  • Sq Ft
  • 1942
  • Year Built

Description

Sitting in the heart of Millcreek, this inviting home blends charm, space, and opportunity. The home's curb appeal sets a welcoming tone, offering a warm first impression that continues inside. Rich brushed white oak hardwood flooring runs throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and timeless style. The family room provides an ideal gathering space, for everyday living or entertaining. The home is clean, well-maintained, and move-in ready, while still presenting an excellent opportunity for future updates and added value. The primary suite offers a comfortable and relaxing retreat, showcasing a well appointed primary bath with Calcutta marble finishes. The overall layout offers flexibility for both home life and work. Out back, you'll find a large, private, fully fenced backyard-perfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting. Additional parking alongside the one-car garage adds convenience, increasingly hard to find. Tucked away on a quiet street, yet located near everything Millcreek has to offer, this property delivers the ideal balance of comfort, location, and long-term potential.

  • Address 1968 E 3375 S,
  • City Millcreek,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84106
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 23:03:43 pm
  • Property ID: 2148811
  • Price: $755000
  • Property Size: 3390 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1210
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 4