Realtypath LLC (Cache Valley)

  • $245000
  • $219.53/Sqft
195 W 1190 N, Logan, UT, 84341
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1116
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2148735
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1116
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built

Description

Great investment opportunity or perfect owner-occupant property! This clean and well-maintained 2 bed, 1.5 bath townhome features newer carpet, durable tile flooring, oversized bedrooms, and a private fenced yard with a new fence. Pet-friendly with strong rental appeal. All appliances included plus central A/C make this a true turnkey opportunity. Low maintenance, high demand-don't miss this one! Seller to replace carpet upon move out or give an allowance.

  • Address 195 W 1190 N,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84341
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 18:42:01 pm
  • Property ID: 2148735
  • Price: $245000
  • Property Size: 1116 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 2