Prime Real Estate Experts

  • $675000
  • $546.12/Sqft
7026 S 2955 E, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 84121
  • Bathrooms
  • 1236
  • Sq Ft
  • 1955
  • Year Built
For Sale
7026 S 2955 E, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 84121
  • $675000
  • $546.12/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148231
  • Bathrooms
  • 1236
  • Sq Ft
  • 1955
  • Year Built

Description

Don't miss this unique opportunity, 3 bedroom 2 bath RAMBLER in Cottonwood Heights. TURNKEY INCOME producing short term RENTAL, sleeps 9 occupants. INCLUDES most furnishings, appliances, & HOT TUB. LOCATION!! Near world-class skiing and hiking in Big and Little Cottonwood Canyons & 25 minutes from downtown Salt lake City. Extra STORAGE in shed and garage. Covered patio in fenced backyard, perfect for BBQ's and ENTERTAINING. Buyer/Agent to verify all, sq footage per tax records.

  • Address 7026 S 2955 E,
  • City Cottonwood Heights,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84121
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/04 18:48:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2148231
  • Price: $675000
  • Property Size: 1236 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.35
  • Total Bedrooms: 3