Mountain Retreat Real Estate, LLC

  • $37900
  • $33.84/Sqft
229 S MAIN ST #4, Paris, ID, 83261
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1120
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built
For Sale
229 S MAIN ST #4, Paris, ID, 83261
  • $37900
  • $33.84/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2148113
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1120
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

Largely updated, roomy home in The Creek mobile home park in Paris, ID! Original home is 2 bed, 1 bath, but 3 more rooms were added on, giving potential for 4 or 5 bedroom house, or add a second bathroom and make a 3 or 4 bed, 2 bath! New flooring, interior paint, most light fixtures, baseboards, kitchen sink, toilet, and more! Not to mention the serene location of this lot, with lots of frontage on the beautiful Paris Creek, keeping you insulated a ways from the nearest neighbors as well! Newer pellet stove works well, with new blower and auger for cozy, instant heat. Roof has been repaired in several places, and many windows in original part of home are updated double-pane vinyl! Super handy 8'x15' exterior attached shed on the back of the home gives you a place to store all the essentials, too! Lots of newer pex plumbing throughout the home. Come check out your new low-cost Paris home today in time for summer! Agent owned.

  • Address 229 S MAIN ST #4,
  • City Paris,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83261
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 00:52:32 am
  • Property ID: 2148113
  • Price: $37900
  • Property Size: 1120 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Paris
  • Elementary School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • High School : Bear Lake
  • High School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • Middle School : Bear Lake
  • Middle School District: BEAR LAKE COUNTY