Get Moved Real Estate

  • $630000
  • $178.07/Sqft
426 W 2700 S, Perry, UT, 84302
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3538
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2147931
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3538
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Nestled on a quiet East bench cul-de-sac, this home offers spectacular mountain & valley views. Anderson Park is a quick two-block walk! Early shade with an East facing backyard. Peace of mind with a newer 50-year roof and new air conditioner. Inside, the updated kitchen features beautifully staggered knotted hickory cabinets. The main bedroom offers a tray ceiling and the bathroom has two sinks and a separate tub/shower. 3 of the 5 bedrooms boast spacious walk-in closets. Laundry has plenty of cabinets and a wash sink. The insulated garage door adds year-round efficiency. The daylight basement is pre-plumbed for a full bathroom and ready for your touch. The kitchen toe-kick and garage vac port are nice luxuries of the central vac system (equipment included). This home is priced to sell quickly-don't miss your opportunity. Schedule your tour today!

  • Address 426 W 2700 S,
  • City Perry,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84302
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/21 23:43:16 pm
  • Property ID: 2147931
  • Price: $630000
  • Property Size: 3538 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.37
  • Total Bedrooms: 5