KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (Brickyard)

  • $479900
  • $265.73/Sqft
5430 W 7000 S, West Jordan, UT, 84084
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1806
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built
For Sale
5430 W 7000 S, West Jordan, UT, 84084
  • $479900
  • $265.73/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147904
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1806
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built

Description

**Buyers Financing Failed** Inspection went great.* You've found it!! Beautiful West Jordan home located right in the heart of West Jordan, Close to Jordan Landing shopping, quick accessMountain view corridor and Bangerter Highway, Centrally located for any shopping, groceries or even a Starbucks! Brand New LVP flooring, carpet and Paint!! You wont want to miss out on this one. With a fully fenced yard, Rv pad for additional parking This Home has everything you want and more! Did we also mention it is Under $500,000!?! Schedule now for a private showing. Owner/Agent

  • Address 5430 W 7000 S,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84084
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/15 00:24:46 am
  • Property ID: 2147904
  • Price: $479900
  • Property Size: 1806 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Mountain Shadows
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Copper Hills
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School :
  • Middle School District: Jordan