Mansell Real Estate Inc (Davis/Weber)

  • $970000
  • $246.44/Sqft
1415 JOHNSON WAY, Kaysville, UT, 84037
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3936
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built
For Sale
1415 JOHNSON WAY, Kaysville, UT, 84037
  • $970000
  • $246.44/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2147610
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3936
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Description

Stunning rambler on a .47-acre corner cul-de-sac lot. Built in 2003, this 3,900+ sq ft home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 baths with a finished basement featuring a wet bar and generous living space. North-facing for great natural light, it backs to a tranquil stream, boasts mountain views, and is surrounded by mature trees for privacy. Recent updates include new carpet and newer appliances. Outdoor living shines with a very large deck, multiple patio areas, pergolas for shade, and space for an outdoor fire. Enjoy the mature trees and creek out back for a secluded retreat feel. The property includes a 3-car garage with extra height and width and a wide driveway. Located near bike trails, with easy access to the corridor and freeway, and close to shops and stores for convenient everyday living

  • Address 1415 JOHNSON WAY,
  • City Kaysville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84037
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 21:01:14 pm
  • Property ID: 2147610
  • Price: $970000
  • Property Size: 3936 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.47
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Gazebo,Storage Shed(s),TV Antenna,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Snow Horse
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Farmington
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Centennial
  • Middle School District: Davis