ERA Brokers Consolidated (Utah County)

  • $899000
  • $191.20/Sqft
2078 E SPRING OAKS DR, Springville, UT, 84663
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4702
  • Sq Ft
  • 1986
  • Year Built
For Sale
2078 E SPRING OAKS DR, Springville, UT, 84663
  • $899000
  • $191.20/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146961
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4702
  • Sq Ft
  • 1986
  • Year Built

Description

Location, Location, Location! The house is ideally located at the base of the mountain, providing easy access to the Bonneville Shoreline Trail, which is just a short walk from the backyard. This makes it a perfect spot for outdoor enthusiasts looking to explore the area. The house has been updated while still retaining its charm. The hot tub and shed will remain with the property. You can host hiking parties right in your own backyard! The pantry has enough space to accommodate a full-size freezer, and the laundry room is equipped with hookups for two washers and dryers. This five-bedroom house sits on a hill with unbeatable views. You can enjoy a movie night in the media room or gather around the dining room table for games. There is also extra space in the basement for family fun and creating lasting memories in this family-friendly home. Please note that the square footage figures provided are estimates based on tax data. It is recommended that buyers obtain their own independent measurements for accuracy to ensure you have the most reliable information before making any decisions.

  • Address 2078 E SPRING OAKS DR,
  • City Springville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84663
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 03:57:04 am
  • Property ID: 2146961
  • Price: $899000
  • Property Size: 4702 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.32
  • Total Bedrooms: 5