Probe Realtors, Inc.

  • $169900
  • $270.11/Sqft
1150 W RED HILLS PKWY #73, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 629
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built
For Sale
1150 W RED HILLS PKWY #73, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $169900
  • $270.11/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146813
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 629
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

What a cute home with such an open and very light feel. Take the stress off by relaxing in a comfortable location just a few steps away from the nice Club House with an amazing pool,spa, gazebos and surrounded by natural red rock walls. Inside you will find a great design with plenty of beautiful cabinets, step in shower, full wall built in closet, plus another bonus room for storage and the washer and dryer are included. It is a 55+ community to make friends, have fun or just enjoy the quietness. Charming says it all for this home and remember your minutes from shopping, dining, and plenty of entertainment from outstanding golf courses, hiking, biking, National Parks, Beauty in all directions. Truly your body and mind deserve the great wonders this home has to offer. Buyer to verify all.

  • Address 1150 W RED HILLS PKWY #73,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 22:34:57 pm
  • Property ID: 2146813
  • Price: $169900
  • Property Size: 629 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.05
  • Total Bedrooms: 1