TRU Realty Group LLC

  • $480000
  • $252.90/Sqft
975 S 950 W, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1898
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
975 S 950 W, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • $480000
  • $252.90/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146672
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1898
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offering comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. The open-concept layout features a bright and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet space, modern appliances, and a functional layout for ease of use. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and a well-kept community with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to downsize, this home is a fantastic opportunity. Don't miss out-schedule your showing today!

  • Address 975 S 950 W,
  • City American Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 23:48:04 pm
  • Property ID: 2146672
  • Price: $480000
  • Property Size: 1898 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3