ERA Brokers Consolidated (Ogden)

  • $89000
  • $84.76/Sqft
1450 N WASHINGTON BLVD #27, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1050
  • Sq Ft
  • 1988
  • Year Built
For Sale
1450 N WASHINGTON BLVD #27, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • $89000
  • $84.76/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146625
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1050
  • Sq Ft
  • 1988
  • Year Built

Description

This has such a good feel to it when you walk into the front doors with open concept, livingroom, diningroom, kithen that is updated and so homie!! You for sure need to check it out if you are looking for others in this well kept up park. Has a pool, RV parking and a nice covered deck to sit out and enjoy your early morning time and evening down time and the mountain views. Primary has a private bath and on the oposite side of the home away from the primary there are 2 bedrooms and a separate bath for guest. Just off the deck is a patio area in case you want to catch some sun rays. Covered parking, and a easily manageable yard. Roof is in great shape. sewer and water paid

  • Address 1450 N WASHINGTON BLVD #27,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/09 13:46:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2146625
  • Price: $89000
  • Property Size: 1050 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 3