Mountain Retreat Real Estate, LLC

  • $299900
  • $142.47/Sqft
20352 HIGHWAY 89, Montpelier, ID, 83254
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2105
  • Sq Ft
  • 1917
  • Year Built
For Sale
20352 HIGHWAY 89, Montpelier, ID, 83254
  • $299900
  • $142.47/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146549
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2105
  • Sq Ft
  • 1917
  • Year Built

Description

Incredible opportunity for country living at an affordable price tag! This 4 bedroom (plus office or 5th bedroom) home is on nearly an acre and a half in Ovid for just under $300k, and that includes a detached 2 car garage and creek frontage on the east side with Ovid Creek - you don't ever have that kind of combination at this price! In addition, the sellers just barely had new siding professionally installed and are nearly done with new stucco on the foundation to modernize the full exterior look. Much of the interior is very modernized and updated, as well. The big living room/dining room combo is awesome! The bedrooms are large, and 3 of the 4 have big walk-in closets that are in the process of being drywalled and finished so it'll be ready to go for you and your family by closing. Don't miss out on this rare find!

  • Address 20352 HIGHWAY 89,
  • City Montpelier,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83254
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/21 19:29:40 pm
  • Property ID: 2146549
  • Price: $299900
  • Property Size: 2105 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1.41
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Paris
  • Elementary School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • High School : Bear Lake
  • High School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • Middle School : Bear Lake
  • Middle School District: BEAR LAKE COUNTY