Red Rock Real Estate LLC (Central)

  • $509900
  • $199.02/Sqft
1100 W 600 S, Richfield, UT, 84701
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2562
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built
For Sale
1100 W 600 S, Richfield, UT, 84701
  • $509900
  • $199.02/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146378
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2562
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built

Description

Awesome 6-bedroom, 3-bath home in a quiet cul-de-sac with solar-enjoy little to no power bill and long-term energy savings. Located in one of Richfield's most desirable neighborhoods, this home offers both comfort and efficiency. Designed for convenience with main floor living, plus a fully finished basement providing additional space for family, guests, or flexible use. The property features a beautifully maintained yard, a detached shed for extra storage or workspace, and an attached 2-car garage. Tucked into a low-traffic cul-de-sac with a true neighborhood feel, while still being close to schools, shopping, and local amenities. Spacious, efficient, and ready to enjoy.

  • Address 1100 W 600 S,
  • City Richfield,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84701
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 17:31:08 pm
  • Property ID: 2146378
  • Price: $509900
  • Property Size: 2562 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.33
  • Total Bedrooms: 6