Chamberlain & Company Realty

  • $785000
  • $240.80/Sqft
1676 E COREYS CT, Lake Point, UT, 84074
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3260
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
1676 E COREYS CT, Lake Point, UT, 84074
  • $785000
  • $240.80/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146328
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3260
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Stunning modern farm house! This beautiful rambler-style home offers quality construction and comfortable main-floor living on a spacious 1-acre horse property. The custom-finished gourmet kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, high-end granite countertops, and large windows that provide abundant natural light. The open-concept layout includes vaulted ceilings, 9-foot ceilings, and LVP flooring throughout the main level. The main living area features a gas fireplace with mantel and tile surround, creating a warm and inviting focal point. This home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with double sinks in the master bathroom. With 3,260 square feet of total space, there is ample room for living and future expansion. The basement offers high ceilings and is already framed and insulated, providing an excellent opportunity for additional finished living space.

  • Address 1676 E COREYS CT,
  • City Lake Point,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/06 17:14:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2146328
  • Price: $785000
  • Property Size: 3260 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3