Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

  • $410000
  • $286.71/Sqft
11463 S STREAM PARK DR, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1430
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built
For Sale
11463 S STREAM PARK DR, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • $410000
  • $286.71/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146325
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1430
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built

Description

This immaculate townhome is ready to welcome you home! Fall in love with Daybreak's walkability-take a stroll to Biscotts Bakery, Highland Park or the sparkling pool all located right outside your door! Enjoy easy access to Bangerter Highway and I-15, making your commute effortless. You'll be surrounded by Daybreak's incredible amenities- Discover the beauty of Oquirrh Lake, with over 67 acres of scenic waterfront perfect for kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, or enjoying miles of peaceful walking and biking trails. Move in just in time for summer nights at the brand new Salt Lake City Bee's Baseball Stadium! Welcome Home! All information, figures, and documentation provided as a courtesy, buyer to verify all information.

  • Address 11463 S STREAM PARK DR,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84009
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/03 19:37:46 pm
  • Property ID: 2146325
  • Price: $410000
  • Property Size: 1430 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1301
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3